InDaily InDaily

Support independent Journalism Donate Subscribe
Support independent journalism

News

Royal Adelaide Show results: Alpaca breed

News

Comments
Comments Print article

Royal Adelaide Show results: SA Alpaca Breed Championships

HUACAYA

White.: 1. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE COLD CHISEL

Fawn – light: 1. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT JAY ET; 2. Haese, Susan, YARINGA NORITAKE ET; 3. Porter, J & K, YACKA RIDGE HOLLYWOOD DREAMS

Fawn – medium/dark: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT PERDITA ET; 2. Drogemuller, T & S, ADAMINCA PRESENCE; 3. Haese, Susan, YARINGA GRAND DUCHESS NATALIA

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA JADE ET; 2. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ JANINA; 3. Wheeler, James, KOBLER PRADOS STAR ANISE

Grey/Roan.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT AZURE ET; 2. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN SMOKY SAPPHIRE

Black.: 1. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ HONORATA

JUNIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT PERDITA ET

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE COLD CHISEL

White.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT LEYLAND ET; 2. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT JARREN ET; 3. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT JOSE ET

Fawn – light: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT SHAH ET; 2. Haese, Susan, YARINGA VANILLA SKY; 3. Haese S & Emanuele E, BLACK JACK YARINGA LEADING LIGHT

Fawn – medium/dark.: 1. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT HESSONLITE; 2. Drogemuller, T & S, ADAMINCA DJANGO; 3. Haese, Susan, YARINGA PRINCE OF PEACE

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Drogemuller, T & S, ADAMINCA AVENTADOR

Grey/Roan.: 1. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT HEMATITE; 2. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN RUBICON; 3. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE GUNSMITH

Black.: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA CAESAREVICH; 2. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT JETT

JUNIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT SHAH ET

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT LEYLAND ET

White.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT TOWILLA ET; 2. Haese, Susan, YARINGA HOPE ET; 3. Lloyd, M & C, ERINGA PARK VALEDICTORIAN

Fawn – light.: 1. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE FIRE OPAL; 2. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT HIAWATHA

Fawn – medium/dark.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT TAYNA MD ET; 2. Wheeler J & Duncker B & F, GLENOVIS KOBLER BELALIE ET; 3. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ HENRIQUA

Grey/Roan.: 1. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY SEABIRD; 2. Warland, J & S, WARADENE GK PRAXINE; 3. Porter, J & K, YACKA RIDGE HAZEL

Black.: 1. Emanuele, E, BLACK JACK BT ARTEMIS

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT TOWILLA ET

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA HOPE ET

White.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT KERANG; 2. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE IVY LEAGUE; 3. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT KIRK MD

Fawn – light: 1. Short M & Finlay D, CHAPARRAL CONQUISTADOR

Fawn – medium/dark.: 2. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ HAVIER

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY ALI BABA

Grey/Roan.: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA HURRICANE; 2. Crocker, Ruth, MERIDIAN SHARAD

Black.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT JERONIMO ET; 2. Marks, Paul, MAJESICA OBSIDIAN; 3. Haese, Susan, YARINGA COUNT ROMANOV

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT KERANG

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY ALI BABA

White.: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN CHANDALIER; 2. Cheney, A & D, CAMBRIDGE SWEET SENSATION; 3. Sadler L & Scarlett G, FLEUR DE LYS DIAMANTINA

Fawn – light.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT PRIMA DONNA ET; 2. Sadler L & Scarlett G, FLEUR DE LYS MIRIYAN; 3. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE FIRE MAIDEN

Fawn – medium/dark.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SHANBROOKE SOCIETY ELITE ET

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Haese, Susan, CLASSIC YARINGA MAHARANI

Grey/Roan.: 1. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE FIREROSE

ADULT CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT PRIMA DONNA ET

RESERVE ADULT CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN CHANDALIER

White.: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STREETWISE; 2. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN INFUSION; 3. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE TACTICAL

Fawn – light: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA DON OTTAVIO; 2. Wheeler, James, ALPACAPARTNER EAU SAUVAGE

Fawn – medium/dark.: 1. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY QUIDAM; 2. Haese, Susan, YARINGA VICTORY ET; 3. Haese, Susan, CLASSIC ROGAN JOSH

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS CLAUDIUS; 2. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT GANGSTER ET; 3. Lloyd, M & C, ERINGA PARK OXFORD BROWN

Grey/Roan.: 1. Haese, Susan, CLASSIC YARINGA LORD MONTGOMERY ET; 2. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY PEAT MOSS

Black.: 1. Haese, Susan, CLASSIC DARKNESS BEFORE DAWN; 2. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE KING SLAYER; 3. Emanuele, E, CLASSIC BLACK SAMBUCCA

ADULT CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STREETWISE

RESERVE ADULT CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN INFUSION

White.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SHANBROOKE ACCOYO RULING EYES ET; 2. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STELLAR CREATION

Fawn – light.: 1. Wheeler, James, KOBLER MIFOUR

Grey/Roan.: 2. Thompson, J & M, SAMARJIM BELLOS

Black.: 1. Haese, Susan, CLASSIC BLACK PEARL

SENIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SHANBROOKE ACCOYO RULING EYES ET

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STELLAR CREATION

White.: 1. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE THE BROKER; 2. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE VANQUISHED; 3. Softfoot Alpacas, WHYTE PARK TIMOTHY

Fawn – light: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN TOUCHDOWN; 2. Softfoot Alpacas, SHANBROOKE ACCOYO ROYAL CHALLENGE ET; 3. Short M & Finlay D, CHAPARRAL ENDEAVOUR

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, ALPACASPECIALIST VALENTINO; 2. Short M & Finlay D, CHAPPARAL VICTORY

Grey/Roan.: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA PROPHECY

Black.: 1. Williams C & Clarke A & Goodfellow R & S , LEAENNA ARMANI; 2. Haese, Susan, CLASSIC COUNT DRACULA ET

SENIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Lloyd, M & C, EP CAMBRIDGE THE BROKER

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE VANQUISHED

White: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN PRELUDE

Brown – light/medium/dark.: 1. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ EVITA

MATURE CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN PRELUDE

RESERVE MATURE CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ EVITA

White: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN CONNOISSEUR; 2. Softfoot Alpacas, ALPACASPECIALIST SHARMAN

Fawn – light: 1. Williams C & Clarke A & Frith I, AMBERSUN FORTUNE SEEKER; 2. Haese, Susan, YARINGA CZAR

Fawn – medium/dark.: 1. Drogemuller, T & S, NAMBI DURANGO; 2. Wheeler, James, AMBERSUN CHRYSLER

MATURE CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Williams C & Clarke A & Frith I, AMBERSUN FORTUNE SEEKER

RESERVE MATURE CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Haese, Susan, YARINGA CZAR

GRAND CHAMPION HUACAYA FEMALE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT PERDITA ET

GRAND CHAMPION HUACAYA MALE: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STREETWISE

SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STREETWISE

CHAMPION WHITE HUACAYA: 1. Lloyd, M & C, CAMBRIDGE STREETWISE

CHAMPION LIGHT FAWN HUACAYA: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT SHAH ET

CHAMPION MEDIUM/DARK FAWN HUACAYA: 1. Softfoot Alpacas, SOFTFOOT PERDITA ET

CHAMPION BROWN HUACAYA: 1. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY ALI BABA

CHAMPION GREY/ROAN HUACAYA: 1. Hartill, Jacinta, RIVERPORT HEMATITE

CHAMPION BLACK HUACAYA: 1. Williams C & Clarke A & Goodfellow R & S , LEAENNA ARMANI

Female, 6 months and under 12 months.: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN ELABORATE APP; 2. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN SPOTLIGHT APP

Female, 24 months and over: 1. Arcadian Alpacas, ARCADY LILLYPILLY; 2. Porter, J & K, YACKA RIDGE GLAMOUR

BEST HUACAYA FANCY: 1. Williams C & Clarke A, AMBERSUN ELABORATE APP

Progeny Group.: 1. Softfoot Alpacas; 2. Williams C & Clarke A & Cohen A & M; 3. Haese, Susan

OWNER OF THE WINNING HUACAYA SIRE: 1. Softfoot Alpacas

SURI

Junior Female, 6 months and under 12 months,: 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS CERSEI; 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SANSA; 2. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SASHA

Junior Male, 6 months and under 12 months,: 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SANDOR; 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SCARAMANGA; 2. Haese, Susan, YARINGA COPPER STREAK; 3. Crocker, Ruth, MERIDIAN MANFRED MANN

CHAMPION JUNIOR SURI: 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SANDOR

RESERVE CHAMPION JUNIOR SURI: 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SCARAMANGA

Intermediate Male, 12 months and under 24 months,: 1. Drogemuller, T & S, ADAMINCA RUSKI; 1. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ GRACIANO; 2. Drogemuller, T & S, ADAMINCA CHICO; 3. Crocker, Ruth, MERIDIAN WICASAH

CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE SURI: 1. Drogemuller, T & S, ADAMINCA RUSKI

RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE SURI: 1. Duggin, J & J, MARQUEZ GRACIANO

Senior Male, 24 months and over,: 1. Crocker, Ruth, MERIDIAN OBINNA

CHAMPION SENIOR SURI: 1. Crocker, Ruth, MERIDIAN OBINNA

GRAND CHAMPION SURI: 1. Wheeler, P & S, PRADOS SANDOR

Make a comment View comment guidelines

Local News Matters

Media diversity is under threat in Australia – nowhere more so than in South Australia. The state needs more than one voice to guide it forward and you can help with a donation of any size to InDaily. Your contribution goes directly to helping our journalists uncover the facts. Please click below to help InDaily continue to uncover the facts.

Donate today
Powered by PressPatron

Comments

Show comments Hide comments
Will my comment be published? Read the guidelines.

More News stories

Loading next article